2019 Horse & Rider Awards

Top 25 Senior Rider & Horse

The explicit pairing of one horse and one Senior rider accumulating the most points on rides of any distance.  
(Points on both limited distance and endurance events are counted.)

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION:  The minimum completion requirement applies.

Standings:

PlaceMemberPNER IDHorseHorse IDTotal PointsTotal MilesMinimum Eligibility Met
1Jessica Cobbley4572The Big Brass10705260100No
2Naomi Preston3922Fire Mt Malabar7712245150Yes
3Lee Pearce3921JAC Winterhawk9727225150Yes
4Kristen Grace4115HCC Elessar9669215100No
5Connie Holloway4527DWA Saruq8863205125Yes
6R.G. Root1247OFW Alivia1052816555No
7Karen Steenhof1319WMA Proclaim11246160100No
8Lora Bannan4707Vera9237157.5125Yes
9Simone Mauhl4978Boogie965415575No
10Kathleen Hite6064American Ally EF1165115050No
11David Laws4704Che Ole1139915050No
12Patricia Frahm3777BPR Jasmine Blu11735140100No
13Sarah Hockett4709TCF Miles High10468137.555No
14Mike Cobbley4573Taladega1087912550No
15Celena Pentrack4206OMR Prophet1149012155No
16David Laws4704Fancy Grace (Ama'le)1289511055No
17Anne Aganon3935DWA Nadra1084410575No
18Shyla Williams4924Karah (Bes Soumra Bint Karah)16036100100No
19Chris Samson2122Belesema Anna981610050No
20Layne Lewis2868Beauty's Harley891410050No
21Tani Bates2271VG Patriotic Dream114259955No
22Karen Bumgarner382Z Blue Lightening90019050No
23Jessica Huber4669Taladega108799050No
24Ron Sproat977SAR FS Valient Heart107458855No
25Nance Worman2862Second Chance Fance1494282.575No
26Sandy Smallwood4183Ty729882.575Yes
27Melinda Guice4110Dukes of Azares114468050No
28Carol Giles1004SAR Dragon Rider107447755No
29Terri Powell4589Marcus Auxtrailius160377525No
30Joan Zachary4948Chico83017525No
31Lois Fox2033Layla's Knightly Getaway149186655No
32Mike Cobbley4573Khalid Sanaa127896550No
33James Robertson4424Always Playfair781262.525No
34Jamie Hughes4608Hadban USA1603362.525No
35Debra Grose4633Jack112506050No
36Kaili Worth4434Red103826050No
37Paul Hughes4609Noslos Ineedaname112785525No
38Crystal Chung4663Mass Mircale108345050No
39Lois Fox2033Iced Mocha77455050No
40Kathy Bray3582Belesema Rosetta66305050No
41Sandra Cheek1005HHR Flashy Rebel108595025No
42Sheri Cook4452Crosby114175050No
43Carrie Johnson3244Payback Daysea Duke117065025No
44Ann Kuck5983Dirty Martini97505050No
45Pam Davenport4114The Traveling Man (Traveler)116525050No
46Guy Cheek2230JV Trinidad160214525No
47Terrence Doyle4598Benny111764025No
48Carolyn Roberts599Gold N Diva160444025No
49Joan Fleming3841Chico83014025No
50Stace Moss4614Top Hat Frost114284025No
51Marlene Moss4613SA Alamo127843525No
52Maria Kilgo4537Belesemo Geronimo104933525No
53Debra Grose4633RedBird160223525No
54Cori Quillan9277Moxie1604532.525No
55Nance Worman2862Amirah Khasazen Bly1060532.525No
56Deo Peppersack4412MS Winter Hawk112053025No
57Iris Callfas9215Boe1597727.525No
58Cheri Van Bebber4977SAR Smokey Phantom149442525No
59Tom Dean3295Benzo127762525No
60Kathleen Pillo3965WB Leyla113882525No
61Autumn Schmuck6079Zeppelin128632525No
62Tim Pillo4647Doublemint Black Scamp107162525No
63Elayne Barclay4112Mt Mists Topaz Moon128612525No
64Lynne Walters4444SAR Tiki Eclipse160432525No
65Veronica Stanley6123Belesemo Asfaloth (Ace)128982525No
66Becky Osborne3459Addis Suzannah149352525No
67Isabella Peppersack4462Cinnamon89112525No
68Darcy Bean1838HB Aur Squirt90172525No
69Holly Rouska4125Malavasia PFF113962525No


 

Top 10 Junior Rider & Horse

The explicit pairing of one horse and one Junior rider accumulating the most points on rides of any distance.  
(Points on both limited distance and endurance events are counted.)

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION:  The minimum completion requirement applies.

Standings:

PlaceMemberPNER IDHorseHorse IDTotal PointsTotal MilesMinimum Eligibility Met
1Joslynn Terry4896AH Priority Male128725525No


 

Top 3 State/Province Senior Rider & Horse

The explicit pairing of one horse and one Senior rider accumulating the most points on rides of any distance
in the state or province in which the member resides.  Only rides in the rider’s home state or province are
counted for these standings (except Montana riders whose point totals will include any ride recognized
by PNER).  Points on both limited distance and endurance events are counted.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION:  For purposes of this award residence is defined as the mailing
address on file with PNER.  The minimum completion requirement applies.

Standings:
Idaho

PlaceMemberNamePNERIDHorseHomeStateTotalPointsEligible
1Sandy Smallwood4183TyID50Yes
2Jessica Cobbley4572The Big BrassID260No
3Simone Mauhl4978BoogieID155No
4Patricia Frahm3777BPR Jasmine BluID140No
5Mike Cobbley4573TaladegaID125No
6Anne Aganon3935DWA NadraID105No
7Layne Lewis2868Beauty's HarleyID100No
8Shyla Williams4924Karah (Bes Soumra Bint Karah)ID100No
9Jessica Huber4669TaladegaID90No
10Mike Cobbley4573Khalid SanaaID65No
11Karen Steenhof1319WMA ProclaimID60No
12Carrie Johnson3244Payback Daysea DukeID50No
13Pam Davenport4114The Traveling Man (Traveler)ID50No
14Ann Kuck5983Dirty MartiniID50No
15Chris Samson2122Belesema AnnaID45No
16Carolyn Roberts599Gold N DivaID40No
17Debra Grose4633RedBirdID35No
18Maria Kilgo4537Belesemo GeronimoID35No
19Nance Worman2862Amirah Khasazen BlyID32.5No
20Nance Worman2862Second Chance FanceID27.5No
21Kaili Worth4434RedID25No
22Veronica Stanley6123Belesemo Asfaloth (Ace)ID25No
23Matthew Stanley6124BR Gold Sovereign (Sov)ID0No
24Jill Haunold4951Solara SSID0No
25Karen Bumgarner382Z Blue LighteningID0No


Montana

PlaceMemberNamePNERIDHorseHomeStateTotalPointseligible


Oregon

PlaceMemberNamePNERIDHorseHomeStateTotalPointsEligible
1Naomi Preston3922Fire Mt MalabarOR125Yes
2Lee Pearce3921JAC WinterhawkOR110Yes
3Lora Bannan4707VeraOR80Yes
4Sarah Hockett4709TCF Miles HighOR137.5No
5Celena Pentrack4206OMR ProphetOR121No
6David Laws4704Fancy Grace (Ama'le)OR110No
7Ron Sproat977SAR FS Valient HeartOR88No
8Carol Giles1004SAR Dragon RiderOR77No
9Terri Powell4589Marcus AuxtrailiusOR75No
10Lois Fox2033Layla's Knightly GetawayOR66No
11Terrence Doyle4598BennyOR40No
12Stace Moss4614Top Hat FrostOR40No
13Marlene Moss4613SA AlamoOR35No
14Iris Callfas9215BoeOR27.5No
15Cheri Van Bebber4977SAR Smokey PhantomOR25No
16Darcy Bean1838HB Aur SquirtOR25No
17Elayne Barclay4112Mt Mists Topaz MoonOR25No
18Holly Rouska4125Malavasia PFFOR25No
19Tom Dean3295BenzoOR25No
20Becky Osborne3459Addis SuzannahOR25No
21Jo Weinstein2990TheDark Night SCOR0No
22Sharalyn Hay4438Dalai LamaOR0No


Washington

PlaceMemberNamePNERIDHorseHomeStateTotalPointsEligible


British Columbia

PlaceMemberNamePNERIDHorseHomeStateTotalPointsEligible
1Crystal Chung4663Mass MircaleBC50No


 

 

Top 3 State/Province Junior Rider & Horse

The explicit pairing of one horse and one Junior rider accumulating the most points on rides of any distance in the state or province in which the member resides.  Only rides in the rider’s home state or province are counted for these standings (except Montana riders whose point totals will include any ride recognized by PNER).  Points on both limited distance and endurance events are counted.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION:  For purposes of this award residence is defined as the mailing address on file with PNER.  The minimum completion requirement applies.

Standings:
Idaho

PlaceMemberNamePNERIDHorseHomeStateTotalPointsEligible


Montana

PlaceMemberNamePNERIDHorseHomeStateTotalPointseligible


Oregon

PlaceMemberNamePNERIDHorseHomeStateTotalPointsEligible
1Joslynn Terry4896AH Priority MaleOR55No


Washington

PlaceMemberNamePNERIDHorseHomeStateTotalPointsEligible


British Columbia

PlaceMemberNamePNERIDHorseHomeStateTotalPointsEligible


 

Top 5 Limited Distance High Mileage Senior Rider & Horse

The explicit pairing of one horse and one Senior rider accumulating the most miles on limited distance 
events.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION:  The minimum completion requirement applies.

Standings:

PlaceMemberPNER IDHorseHorse IDTotal MilesMinimum Eligibility Met
1Sandy Smallwood4183Ty729875Yes
2Ann Kuck5983Dirty Martini975050No
3Chris Samson2122Belesema Anna981650No
4Kaili Worth4434Red1038250No
5Maria Kilgo4537Belesemo Geronimo1049325No
6Nance Worman2862Amirah Khasazen Bly1060525No
7Tim Pillo4647Doublemint Black Scamp1071625No
8Anne Aganon3935DWA Nadra1084425No
9Sandra Cheek1005HHR Flashy Rebel1085925No
10Terrence Doyle4598Benny1117625No
11Deo Peppersack4412MS Winter Hawk1120525No
12Paul Hughes4609Noslos Ineedaname1127825No
13Kathleen Pillo3965WB Leyla1138825No
14Holly Rouska4125Malavasia PFF1139625No
15Stace Moss4614Top Hat Frost1142825No
16James Robertson4424Always Playfair781225No
17Joan Fleming3841Chico830125No
18Joan Zachary4948Chico830125No
19Connie Holloway4527DWA Saruq886325No
20Isabella Peppersack4462Cinnamon891125No
21Darcy Bean1838HB Aur Squirt901725No
22Lora Bannan4707Vera923725No
23Simone Mauhl4978Boogie965425No
24Tom Dean3295Benzo1277625No
25Marlene Moss4613SA Alamo1278425No
26Elayne Barclay4112Mt Mists Topaz Moon1286125No
27Autumn Schmuck6079Zeppelin1286325No
28Veronica Stanley6123Belesemo Asfaloth (Ace)1289825No
29Becky Osborne3459Addis Suzannah1493525No
30Nance Worman2862Second Chance Fance1494225No
31Cheri Van Bebber4977SAR Smokey Phantom1494425No
32Iris Callfas9215Boe1597725No
33Guy Cheek2230JV Trinidad1602125No
34Debra Grose4633RedBird1602225No
35Jamie Hughes4608Hadban USA1603325No
36Terri Powell4589Marcus Auxtrailius1603725No
37Lynne Walters4444SAR Tiki Eclipse1604325No
38Carolyn Roberts599Gold N Diva1604425No
39Cori Quillan9277Moxie1604525No
40Carrie Johnson3244Payback Daysea Duke1170625No


 

 

Top 3 Limited Distance High Mileage Junior Rider & Horse

The explicit pairing of one horse and one Junior rider accumulating the most miles on limited distance 
events.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION:  The minimum completion requirement applies.

Standings:

PlaceMemberPNER IDHorseHorse IDTotal MilesMinimum Eligibility Met
1Joslynn Terry4896AH Priority Male1287225No


 

 

Sandybaar

This award honors the legacy of Harold “Sandy” Sanders and his little Arabian stallion, Sandybaar.  The
duo competed in the PNER region in the early years of the sport and their record includes over 2,500
miles without a single pull and they were a top national rider/horse combination in the mid-1970s.

Recognition is given to the explicit pairing of one rider (of any age) and one horse with a minimum of 
10 consecutive ride completions during a single ride season.  (Limited distance and/or endurance 
events are counted.)  A pull puts the count back to zero unless the rider and horse have already 
successfully completed 10 consecutive events.

Standings:

PlaceMemberNamePNERIDHorseHorseIDmilescompletions
1Connie Holloway4527DWA Saruq88631253
2Lee Pearce3921JAC Winterhawk97271503
3Lora Bannan4707Vera92371253
4Naomi Preston3922Fire Mt Malabar77121503
5Sandy Smallwood4183Ty7298753
6Ann Kuck5983Dirty Martini9750502
7Anne Aganon3935DWA Nadra10844752
8Chris Samson2122Belesema Anna9816502
9Jessica Cobbley4572The Big Brass107051002
10Kaili Worth4434Red10382502
11Karen Steenhof1319WMA Proclaim112461002
12Kristen Grace4115HCC Elessar96691002
13Nance Worman2862Second Chance Fance14942752
14Patricia Frahm3777BPR Jasmine Blu117351002
15Shyla Williams4924Karah (Bes Soumra Bint Karah)160361002
16Simone Mauhl4978Boogie9654752
17Autumn Schmuck6079Zeppelin12863251
18Becky Osborne3459Addis Suzannah14935251
19Carol Giles1004SAR Dragon Rider10744551
20Carolyn Roberts599Gold N Diva16044251
21Carrie Johnson3244Payback Daysea Duke11706251
22Celena Pentrack4206OMR Prophet11490551
23Cheri Van Bebber4977SAR Smokey Phantom14944251
24Cori Quillan9277Moxie16045251
25Crystal Chung4663Mass Mircale10834501
26Darcy Bean1838HB Aur Squirt9017251
27David Laws4704Che Ole11399501
28David Laws4704Fancy Grace (Ama'le)12895551
29Debra Grose4633Jack11250501
30Debra Grose4633RedBird16022251
31Deo Peppersack4412MS Winter Hawk11205251
32Elayne Barclay4112Mt Mists Topaz Moon12861251
33Guy Cheek2230JV Trinidad16021251
34Holly Rouska4125Malavasia PFF11396251
35Iris Callfas9215Boe15977251
36Isabella Peppersack4462Cinnamon8911251
37James Robertson4424Always Playfair7812251
38Jamie Hughes4608Hadban USA16033251
39Jessica Huber4669Taladega10879501
40Joan Fleming3841Chico8301251
41Joan Zachary4948Chico8301251
42Joslynn Terry4896AH Priority Male12872251
43Karen Bumgarner382Z Blue Lightening9001501
44Kathleen Hite6064American Ally EF11651501
45Kathleen Pillo3965WB Leyla11388251
46Kathy Bray3582Belesema Rosetta6630501
47Layne Lewis2868Beauty's Harley8914501
48Lois Fox2033Iced Mocha7745501
49Lois Fox2033Layla's Knightly Getaway14918551
50Lynne Walters4444SAR Tiki Eclipse16043251
51Maria Kilgo4537Belesemo Geronimo10493251
52Marlene Moss4613SA Alamo12784251
53Melinda Guice4110Dukes of Azares11446501
54Mike Cobbley4573Taladega10879501
55Mike Cobbley4573Khalid Sanaa12789501
56Nance Worman2862Amirah Khasazen Bly10605251
57Paul Hughes4609Noslos Ineedaname11278251
58R.G. Root1247OFW Alivia10528551
59Ron Sproat977SAR FS Valient Heart10745551
60Sandra Cheek1005HHR Flashy Rebel10859251
61Sarah Hockett4709TCF Miles High10468551
62Sheri Cook4452Crosby11417501
63Stace Moss4614Top Hat Frost11428251
64Tani Bates2271VG Patriotic Dream11425551
65Terrence Doyle4598Benny11176251
66Terri Powell4589Marcus Auxtrailius16037251
67Tim Pillo4647Doublemint Black Scamp10716251
68Tom Dean3295Benzo12776251
69Veronica Stanley6123Belesemo Asfaloth (Ace)12898251


 

Top 3 100-Mile Senior Rider & HorseSponsored by Melinda Guice

The explicit pairing of one horse and one Senior rider accumulating the most completions on
one-day 100-mile distance events throughout the ride season is recognized.  Points break any ties.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION:  The minimum completion requirement does not
apply but a minimum of two PNER one-day 100-mile distance events must be completed for the
award, or full complement of placings to be presented.


Standings:

PlaceMemberNamePNERidHorseHorseIDTotalRidesTotalPoints


 

Animal Horse - Sponsored by Dory Jackson

The explicit pairing of one horse and one rider (of any age) accumulating the most consecutive miles 
of anydistance during the ride season.  A pull returns the mileage count to zero and the pair start 
over.  (Miles on both limited distance and endurance distance events are counted.)

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION:  The minimum completion requirement applies.

Standings:

PlaceMemberNamePNERIDHorseHorseIDmilesMinimum Eligibility Met
1Lee Pearce3921JAC Winterhawk9727150Yes
2Naomi Preston3922Fire Mt Malabar7712150Yes
3Connie Holloway4527DWA Saruq8863125Yes
4Lora Bannan4707Vera9237125Yes
5Jessica Cobbley4572The Big Brass10705100No
6Karen Steenhof1319WMA Proclaim11246100No
7Kristen Grace4115HCC Elessar9669100No
8Patricia Frahm3777BPR Jasmine Blu11735100No
9Shyla Williams4924Karah (Bes Soumra Bint Karah)16036100No
10Anne Aganon3935DWA Nadra1084475No
11Nance Worman2862Second Chance Fance1494275No
12Sandy Smallwood4183Ty729875Yes
13Simone Mauhl4978Boogie965475No
14Carol Giles1004SAR Dragon Rider1074455No
15Celena Pentrack4206OMR Prophet1149055No
16David Laws4704Fancy Grace (Ama'le)1289555No
17Lois Fox2033Layla's Knightly Getaway1491855No
18R.G. Root1247OFW Alivia1052855No
19Ron Sproat977SAR FS Valient Heart1074555No
20Sarah Hockett4709TCF Miles High1046855No
21Tani Bates2271VG Patriotic Dream1142555No
22Ann Kuck5983Dirty Martini975050No
23Chris Samson2122Belesema Anna981650No
24Crystal Chung4663Mass Mircale1083450No
25David Laws4704Che Ole1139950No
26Debra Grose4633Jack1125050No
27Jessica Huber4669Taladega1087950No
28Kaili Worth4434Red1038250No
29Karen Bumgarner382Z Blue Lightening900150No
30Kathleen Hite6064American Ally EF1165150No
31Kathy Bray3582Belesema Rosetta663050No
32Layne Lewis2868Beauty's Harley891450No
33Lois Fox2033Iced Mocha774550No
34Melinda Guice4110Dukes of Azares1144650No
35Mike Cobbley4573Taladega1087950No
36Mike Cobbley4573Khalid Sanaa1278950No
37Sheri Cook4452Crosby1141750No
38Autumn Schmuck6079Zeppelin1286325No
39Becky Osborne3459Addis Suzannah1493525No
40Carolyn Roberts599Gold N Diva1604425No
41Carrie Johnson3244Payback Daysea Duke1170625No
42Cheri Van Bebber4977SAR Smokey Phantom1494425No
43Cori Quillan9277Moxie1604525No
44Darcy Bean1838HB Aur Squirt901725No
45Debra Grose4633RedBird1602225No
46Deo Peppersack4412MS Winter Hawk1120525No
47Elayne Barclay4112Mt Mists Topaz Moon1286125No
48Guy Cheek2230JV Trinidad1602125No
49Holly Rouska4125Malavasia PFF1139625No
50Iris Callfas9215Boe1597725No
51Isabella Peppersack4462Cinnamon891125No
52James Robertson4424Always Playfair781225No
53Jamie Hughes4608Hadban USA1603325No
54Joan Fleming3841Chico830125No
55Joan Zachary4948Chico830125No
56Joslynn Terry4896AH Priority Male1287225No
57Kathleen Pillo3965WB Leyla1138825No
58Lynne Walters4444SAR Tiki Eclipse1604325No
59Maria Kilgo4537Belesemo Geronimo1049325No
60Marlene Moss4613SA Alamo1278425No
61Nance Worman2862Amirah Khasazen Bly1060525No
62Paul Hughes4609Noslos Ineedaname1127825No
63Sandra Cheek1005HHR Flashy Rebel1085925No
64Stace Moss4614Top Hat Frost1142825No
65Terrence Doyle4598Benny1117625No
66Terri Powell4589Marcus Auxtrailius1603725No
67Tim Pillo4647Doublemint Black Scamp1071625No
68Tom Dean3295Benzo1277625No
69Veronica Stanley6123Belesemo Asfaloth (Ace)1289825No


 

Rookie Senior Rider & Horse - Sponsored by Carlene & Wally Benson

This award targets the Senior rider and horse team, both new to the sport.  The intent is to encourage completion over the long run.  Neither rider nor horse can have completed more than 100 miles of endurance and/or limited distance events combined.  The goal is to support the individual who can ride moderately, bring on a younger (or older horse) and produce a safe and consistent performance (ride completion).

The award goes to the rider and horse team with the most consecutive completions on limited distance events and a minimum of three completions is required to qualify for the award.  A pull on a limited distance event puts the count back to zero and total accumulated miles on limited distance events break any ties.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION:  An enrollment form must be submitted to the Awards Coordinator at awards@pner.net no later than August 1 to verify eligibility requirements have been met.  The minimum completion requirement applies.

Enrollments of 08/01/2019:

PlaceMemberPNER IDHorseHorse IDTotal MilesCompletionsMinimum Eligibility Met


 

 

Rookie Junior Rider & Horse - Sponsored in honor of Mary Nunn & Anna Sampson

This award targets the Junior rider and horse team, both new to the sport.  The intent is to encourage 
completion over the long run.  Neither rider nor horse can have completed more than 100 miles of 
endurance and/or limited distance events combined.  The goal is to support the individual who can ride
moderately, bring on a younger (or older horse) and produce a safe and consistent performance (ride 
completion).

The award goes to the rider and horse team with the most consecutive completions on limited distance 
events and a minimum of threecompletions is required to qualify for the award.  A pull on a limited 
distance event puts the count back to zero.  Total accumulated miles onlimited distance events break
any ties.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION: An enrollment form must be submitted to the Awards 
Coordinator at awards@pner.net no later than August 1 to verify eligibility requirements have  
been met.  The minimum completion requirement applies.

Enrollments of 08/01/2019:

PlaceMemberPNER IDHorseHorse IDTotal MilesCompletionsMinimum Eligibility Met


 

250-Mile Rider & Horse

The explicit pairing of one horse and one rider (of any age) accumulating 250 or more miles during the 
ride season.  (Miles on both limited distance and endurance distance events are counted.)

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION:  The minimum completion requirement applies.

Standings:

PlaceMemberNamePNERIDHorseHorseIDTotalMiles


 

AHA Region IV - High Point Distance Champion & Achievement - Sponsored by Carlene Benson

This horse and rider award recognizes purebred and half-Arabian horses registered with the Arabian Horse Association (AHA) who complete endurance and limited distance events within Region IV – the state of Oregon and southern Idaho.
Up to a maximum of two completed limited distance and any number of endurance rides count toward this award.

Enrolled teams:
• Must accumulate 200 or more points in a season in order to be recognized,
• Receive one point for every mile completed in Region IV events, and
• Receive an extra 0.5 points for each mile completed in the AHA Region IV Championship.

Teams with 200 or more points receive a year-end AHA Region IV award and the team with the highest accumulated number of points receives the AHA Region IV High Point Championship award.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION: Riders and horse owners must be PNER and AHA members and hold an AHA competition card for the current ride season. Riders are not required to live in Region IV, but only rides in Region IV count toward this award.

Enrollment is not retroactive and must be completed prior to entering the first Region IV event. Enrollment requires the following materials be sent to the award sponsor:
• Copy of the horse’s registration papers,
• Copy of the rider’s AHA competition card,
• Copy of the owner’s AHA competition card, and
• If the rider is not the horse’s owner, a copy of a signed lease must also be provided.

Contact information for award sponsor, Carlene Benson:
Phone: (503) 399-1580
Email: bensonwc@mac.com
Mail: 545 Leslie St SE
        Salem, OR 97301

For information on AHA membership and competition cards, contact Arabians in Motion at http://arabiansinmotion.org/index.html 

HorseTotal PointsEndurance PointsLD PointsAHA OrgEligible
HCC Elessar100.0100.00.0ArabNo
Taladega50.050.00.0ArabNo
Z Blue Lightening50.050.00.0ArabNo
Beauty's Harley50.050.00.0ArabNo


HorseTotal PointsEndurance PointsLD PointsAHA OrgEligible
Mt Mists Topaz Moon25.00.025.01/2 ArabNo
SA Alamo25.00.025.01/2 ArabNo
Top Hat Frost25.00.025.01/2 ArabNo